PRIVACY POLICY
"The Pearl of the Caribbean Deluxe App"

Basic protection information

  • Custodian: SOCIAL GAMES ONLINE, S.L.
  • Purpose: Your personal data will be processed in order to carry out the correct provision of the service offered by SOCIAL GAMES ONLINE, S.L.
  • Legitimation: Contract Execution.
  • Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
  • Rights: You can exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, deletion, limitation and portability of the data, as explained in the additional information.
  • Additional information: You can find more information about data protection in the additional information.

Additional information

Social Games Online wants to inform you transparently, through this Privacy Policy, about all the treatments we perform with your personal data, the purposes for which we treat them and the rights that you as a user can exercise over your personal data, as well as the time during which we will keep your data.

We inform you that when you access our game you will have the condition of user. As a user, you declare that you have the legal capacity necessary to fully understand and accept the Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy must be read in conjunction with our Terms and Conditions. This game is available through App.

Thanks for playing our game. We hope you enjoy the experience.

  1. WHO IS THE CUSTODIAN OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
    • Identity: SOCIAL GAMES ONLINE, S.L, with tax identification code B98549611e registered in the Commercial Registry of Barcelona, volume 49847, sheet 22, page B-440114, is the processing custodian of the personal data you provide us with.
    • Address: Ctra. de Castellar, n. 338, Post Code 08226 Terrassa, Barcelona
    • Email: laperladelcaribedeluxe@socialgamesonline.io
    • Data protection delegate contact: protecciondedatos@socialgamesonline.io
  2. WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA AND PROCESSING?

    Are those data that identify a person. For example, the data that can identify a person directly are the name and surname, while the number of D.N.I can identify it. The personal data includes information such as mobile phone, email address, date of birth and sex among others.

    A personal treatment is any operation or set of operations that we perform on your personal data, such as, for example, the collection, registration, conservation, use and communication of your data.

  3. WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

    To enjoy our game through the App is not necessary to register. When you download the APP, we assign you an identification number to resolve any incident related to your account, therefore, we only treat the IP address of your device.

    Likewise, Social Games Online may deal with other personal data that you have voluntarily provided us through the contact email address, with the purpose of resolving any doubt related to the purchase of coins, as well as resolving any incident, complaint or claim that you send us.

    All these data are necessary for the correct provision and execution of our services.

  4. WHAT TRAITS DO WE DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES?

    We want to be transparent with you and inform you about the operations we carry out with your personal data and the purposes for which we treat said data.Next, we expose all the treatments or operations that we carry out with your personal data:

    • Contact and customer service
      Social Games Online provides customer service, attending any request for information or inquiry sent through the email address.
    • Purchase Coins Management
      Social Games Online will process your personal data to manage the sending of the coins acquired by you.
    • Analysis and statistics
      Social Games Online will carry out statistical analysis using the identification numbers of all users, to make a continuous improvement and proceed to the resolution of possible incidents of the products and services offered. To carry out this treatment, Social Games Online does not use personal data.
    • Management of promotional actions and offers
      Social Games Online manages the promotional actions and offers that appear when entering the game. However, we inform you that in no case we use your personal data for this purpose.
    • Maintenance of updated deletion lists to avoid being contacted if requested by the user
      Social Games Online will maintain the confirmation of those users who have requested the deletion of your personal data in a deletion list, when users have requested the deletion of your data.
  5. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

    The data protection regulations require that for the processing of your data we have a basis that legitimizes such processing. Thus, to treat your personal information we base ourselves on three legal bases depending on the activity or treatment that we carry out of your data. The legal bases for the treatment of your personal data are:

    • Contract execution: By playing the Pearl of the Caribbean Deluxe you voluntarily accept our Terms and Conditions.
    • Consent: when you make any query or request for information through our contact e-mail, you consent to the processing of your personal data by Social Games Online necessary to carry out the correct attention to the queries or requests submitted.
    • Fulfilment of a legal obligation: Social Games Online will maintain the confirmation of those users who have requested the deletion of your data on a deletion list, in compliance with the legal obligation derived from Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals about the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC.

  6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

    We will keep your personal data for the periods stipulated by the applicable regulations regarding the prescription of responsibilities and, in any case, for the time necessary for the provision of the service.

  7. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
  8. Here are the rights you can exercise as a user:

    Access right
    You have the right to have Social Games Online confirm whether it is processing your personal data, and if so, the right to know what data it is processing.
    Rectification right
    It consists of the possibility that you can modify those data that are inaccurate or incomplete, having to indicate in the request for rectification which data you want to be modified.
    Opposition Right
    You can object at any time to us processing your personal data. You have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to your situation, to personal data concerning you being processed based on the legitimate interest of the company. Social Games Online will no longer process personal data, unless we can prove that there are compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
    Suppression Right
    This right allows the cancellation of your personal data. The data will be kept blocked in such a way as to prevent their processing, without prejudice to their being made available to public administrations, judges and courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities that have arisen from the processing during their prescription period.
    Data portability Right
    You have the right to copy and transfer data from our database to another data controller. It is only possible to exercise this right when the processing is based on the execution of a contract or on your consent and the processing is carried out by automated means.
    Processing limitation right
    This right allows you to ask us to suspend the processing of your data when:
    • You dispute the accuracy of the data, while Social Games Online verifies the accuracy.
    • You have exercised your right to object to the processing of your data, while verifying whether the legitimate motives of Social Games Online prevail over yours as an interested party.
    Likewise, this right allows you to request Social Games Online to keep your personal data when:
    • The processing of data is unlawful and as an interested party you oppose the deletion of your data and request instead a limitation of its use.
    • Social Games Online no longer needs your personal data for the purposes of processing, but needs them for the formulation, exercise, or defense of claims.
    How can you exercise these rights?
    You may exercise your right by sending your request to the following e-mail address or by post, protecciondedatos@socialgamesonline.io by written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of your identity card or passport, addressed to the following address: Ctra. De Castellar 338, 08226 Terrassa (Barcelona). - Data Protection Ref.
    We also inform you that, when Social Games has not properly satisfied the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). If you would like more information about this right and how to exercise it, please contact the AEPD: www.agpd.es Phone: 901 100 099 and 91.266.35.17 C/Jorge Juan,6 28001 Madrid.
  9. TO WHOM DO WE COMMUNICATE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    Social Games Online does not reveal the personal information that you provide to us, except previous legal requirement or base that legitimizes the disclosure to courts or organisms of the public administration.

  10. ARE YOUR DATA SAFE?

    To ensure fair and transparent processing of your personal information, we will adopt appropriate procedures that will include the implementation of technical and organizational measures that take into account potential risk and correct any identified inaccuracies in the personal data processed, so that the risk of any error is minimized, treating your data fairly and securely.

    All information you provide is stored on secure servers. Unfortunately, the transmission or communication of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Thus, once we have received all your information we will use strict security procedures to try to prevent any unauthorized access.

    Likewise, we ensure that our service providers also enjoy adequate security standards for the protection of personal data with respect to which they have or may have access, in compliance with applicable data protection legislation.

  11. CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY
  12. This Privacy Policy may vary from time to time due to possible changes in criteria followed by the competent supervisory authority in terms of data protection always. Social Games Online therefore reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to these criteria, as well as to new jurisprudence or legislation.

    Last Version: 13th May 2019.

  13. DPD CONTACT
  14. If you have any doubt about the treatments we carry out on your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Delegate via the e-mail address protecciondedatos@socialgamesonline.io.